Simons Valley Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
PEEWEE
PeeWee 9
-
Southland
-

THU 01/29
7:15PM
BANTAM
Bantam 6
-
Bow Valley
-

THU 01/29
7:15PM
ATOM
Shaw Meadows
-
Atom 5
-

THU 01/29
7:30PM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 1
-
Northwest Warriors
-

THU 01/29
8:15PM
MIDGET
Crowfoot
-
Midget 2
-

THU 01/29
8:15PM
BANTAM
Trails West
-
Bantam 2
-

THU 01/29
8:45PM
MIDGET
Midget 4
-
TBA
-

FRI 01/30
3:00PM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 3
-
Springbank
-

FRI 01/30
6:00PM
NOVICE
Novice 6 White
-
Bow River
-

FRI 01/30
6:45PM
BANTAM
Bantam 1
-
Invermere
-

FRI 01/30
7:00PM
NOVICE
Saints
-
Novice 3 Teal
-

SAT 01/31
9:15AM
BANTAM
Bantam 1
-
Invermere
-

SAT 01/31
10:00AM
ATOM
Midnapore
-
Atom 4
-

SAT 01/31
10:30AM
ATOM
Atom 5
-
Lake Bonavista
-

SAT 01/31
11:15AM
MIDGET
Trails West
-
Midget 4
-

SAT 01/31
11:15AM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 2
-
Bow River
-

SAT 01/31
11:30AM
ATOM
Bow Valley
-
Atom 6
-

SAT 01/31
11:45AM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 8
-
Glenlake
-

SAT 01/31
11:45AM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 10
-
Springbank
-

SAT 01/31
12:15PM
NOVICE
Novice 3 White
-
Bow River
-

SAT 01/31
12:15PM

Hockey game to benefit local children's charities

Congratulations Atom 7 Storm!

Congratulations to Midget 2 Storm

Novice 1 wins silver in Lethbridge Tournament!

Novice 1 played 5 fantastic games and finished 2nd in the tournament. The tournament included 10 teams from accross Southern Alberta. Congratulations Novice 1!!!

read more

Nathan O'Brien Children's Foundation Charity Hockey Game

Tuesday February 5 at 6 pm at the Saddledome

read more

GOLD!

Like a true force of nature A7 took their EMHW division final by STORM!!

read more

GOLD!

Like a true force of nature Midget 2 took their EMHW division final by STORM!!

read more


  • Novice 7 White@ Cardel EastSaturday January 31, 6:00 am - 7:15 am
  • Novice 4 White@ Cardel WestSaturday January 31, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Novice 5 White@ Cardel WestSaturday January 31, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Timbits 6@ CrossfieldSaturday January 31, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Timbits 5@ CrossfieldSaturday January 31, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Atom 10@ Cardel EastSaturday January 31, 7:30 am - 8:45 am
  • PeeWee 7@ Cardel WestSaturday January 31, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Timbits 4@ CrossfieldSaturday January 31, 8:15 am - 9:15 am
  • Timbits 3@ CrossfieldSaturday January 31, 8:15 am - 9:15 am
  • Atom 9@ Village Square 1Saturday January 31, 8:45 am - 9:45 am
  • Timbits 7@ CrossfieldSaturday January 31, 9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Timbits 8@ CrossfieldSaturday January 31, 9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Midget 2@ Village Square 1Saturday January 31, 10:00 am - 11:15 am
  • Timbits 1@ CrossfieldSaturday January 31, 10:45 am - 11:45 am
  • Timbits 2@ CrossfieldSaturday January 31, 10:45 am - 11:45 am
  • Atom 8@ CrossfieldSaturday January 31, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Midget 1@ Murray T Copot ArenaSaturday January 31, 2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Novice 3 White@ Cardel WestSunday February 1, 6:00 am - 7:15 am
  • Novice 3 Teal@ Cardel WestSunday February 1, 6:00 am - 7:15 am
  • Novice 1 White@ Cardel EastSunday February 1, 6:00 am - 7:00 am
  • Timbits 1@ Cardel EastSunday February 1, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Timbits 2@ Cardel EastSunday February 1, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Atom 3@ Cardel WestSunday February 1, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Bantam 7@ Village Square 1Sunday February 1, 7:30 am - 9:00 am
  • Atom 5@ CrossfieldSunday February 1, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • Timbits 7@ Cardel EastSunday February 1, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Timbits 5@ Cardel EastSunday February 1, 8:30 am - 9:30 am

There is no content to display.

  • NoviceSaints vs. Novice 3 Teal
    @ Cardel WestSaturday January 31, 9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • BantamBantam 1 vs. Invermere
    @ Invermere ArenaSaturday January 31, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • AtomMidnapore vs. Atom 4
    @ Cardel WestSaturday January 31, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • AtomAtom 5 vs. Lake Bonavista
    @ Lake BonavistaSaturday January 31, 11:15 am - 12:15 pm
  • MidgetTrails West vs. Midget 4
    @ Standard ArenaSaturday January 31, 11:15 am - 12:45 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 2 vs. Bow River
    @ Village Square 1Saturday January 31, 11:30 am - 12:45 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 8 vs. Glenlake
    @ Flames Community - Red (FCR)Saturday January 31, 11:45 am - 1:00 pm
  • AtomBow Valley vs. Atom 6
    @ Cardel WestSaturday January 31, 11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 10 vs. Springbank
    @ Springbank - Joe PhillipsSaturday January 31, 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
  • NoviceNovice 3 White vs. Bow River
    @ Bowness SportsplexSaturday January 31, 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
  • AtomMidnapore vs. Atom 1
    @ Cardel EastSaturday January 31, 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
  • AtomAtom 3 vs. Bow Valley
    @ Trico Center 2Saturday January 31, 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • NoviceCrowfoot vs. Novice 1 White
    @ Cardel EastSaturday January 31, 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • AtomAtom 7 vs. Southland
    @ OakridgeSaturday January 31, 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • BantamBantam 4 vs. Crowfoot
    @ Henry VineySaturday January 31, 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • BantamSpringbank vs. Bantam 3
    @ Village Square 1Saturday January 31, 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
  • BantamBantam 7 vs. Trails West
    @ Optimist ArenaSaturday January 31, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • AtomAtom 2 vs. Glenlake
    @ Flames Community - BlueSaturday January 31, 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • BantamNorthwest Warriors vs. Bantam 2
    @ Cardel EastSaturday January 31, 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 4 vs. Springbank
    @ Springbank - Red DuttonSaturday January 31, 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
  • PeeWeeGlenlake vs. PeeWee 6
    @ Cardel WestSaturday January 31, 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
  • MidgetTBA vs. Midget 4
    @ Standard ArenaSaturday January 31, 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
  • BantamSaints vs. Bantam 5
    @ Cardel EastSaturday January 31, 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
  • PeeWeeGlenlake vs. PeeWee 3
    @ Cardel WestSaturday January 31, 6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • MidgetSpringbank vs. Midget 3
    @ Cardel EastSaturday January 31, 7:45 pm - 9:00 pm
  • NoviceGirls Hockey vs. Novice 6 White
    @ Cardel WestSunday February 1, 8:45 am - 9:45 am
  • AtomBow River vs. Atom 9
    @ Cardel WestSunday February 1, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • BantamBantam 1 vs. Invermere
    @ Invermere ArenaSunday February 1, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • TimbitsTimbits 3 vs. McKnight
    @ West Mount PleasantSunday February 1, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • AtomSpringbank vs. Atom 8
    @ Cardel WestSunday February 1, 11:15 am - 12:15 pm
  • NoviceNovice 2 Teal vs. Springbank
    @ Springbank - Joe PhillipsSunday February 1, 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • BantamBantam 6 vs. Glenlake
    @ Flames Community - Red (FCR)Sunday February 1, 11:45 am - 1:00 pm
  • PeeWeeGlenlake vs. PeeWee 9
    @ Cardel EastSunday February 1, 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
  • NoviceNovice 4 White vs. Springbank 2
    @ Springbank - Red DuttonSunday February 1, 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • PeeWeeSpringbank vs. PeeWee 7
    @ Cardel EastSunday February 1, 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software