Simons Valley Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
NOVICE
McKnight
-
Novice 1 White
-

MON 12/15
6:15PM
BANTAM
Midnapore
-
Bantam 7
-

MON 12/15
8:00PM
BANTAM
Bantam 3
-
Trails West
-

MON 12/15
8:15PM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 2
-
Saints
-

TUE 12/16
5:30PM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 6
-
Saints
-

TUE 12/16
7:30PM
BANTAM
Bantam 3
-
Springbank
-

TUE 12/16
8:00PM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 10
-
Saints
-

WED 12/17
6:00PM
BANTAM
Bow River
-
Bantam 3
-

WED 12/17
6:30PM
BANTAM
Bantam 5
-
Midnapore
-

WED 12/17
7:00PM
NOVICE
Lake Bonavista
-
Novice 7 White
-

WED 12/17
7:30PM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 9
-
Northwest Warriors
-

WED 12/17
7:30PM
BANTAM
Bantam 1
-
Crowfoot
-

THU 12/18
5:15PM
BANTAM
Bantam 3
-
TBA
-

THU 12/18
6:30PM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 2
-
Bow River
-

THU 12/18
6:30PM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 4
-
McKnight
-

FRI 12/19
6:30PM
MIDGET
Midget 2
-
Shaw Meadows
-

FRI 12/19
7:00PM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 6
-
Lake Bonavista
-

FRI 12/19
8:00PM
ATOM
Northwest Warriors
-
Atom 6
-

SAT 12/20
7:30AM
PEEWEE
Crowfoot
-
PeeWee 10
-

SAT 12/20
7:45AM

An Exciting Night for Atom 1

Icebreaker January 17, 2015

Still so many ways to get involved to make this the best season yet

Hang with the Hitmen

A once in a life time chance to train with the pros!

read more

Hockey Calgary Survey

Team Think is partnering up with Hockey Calgary to provide a survey available to all coaches and parents on the role technology can play in developing and conditioning hockey players. Hockey Calgary will receive the survey research too so please share your opinions.

read more

Its that time!! Get out your dancing shoes!!

Mark your calendars Get your tickets through your team managers!!

read more

Looking for more Association volunteers!!

We need you!!! Interested in review of our current bylaws and being part of the team that makes recommendations on bylaws moving forward??

read more

Peewee 4 - supports Movember!

P4 grows support for a great cause

read more


  • Atom 1@ Cardel WestThursday December 18, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Atom 6@ Cardel WestThursday December 18, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • PeeWee 4@ Northeast Sportsplex East - Don Hartman ArenaThursday December 18, 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Atom 9@ Murray T Copot ArenaThursday December 18, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • PeeWee 7@ Cardel WestThursday December 18, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Bantam 5@ Cardel WestThursday December 18, 7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Midget 2@ Cardel EastThursday December 18, 8:45 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Midget 1@ Cardel WestThursday December 18, 9:00 pm - 10:15 pm
  • Timbits 5@ Cardel EastFriday December 19, 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Timbits 1@ Cardel EastFriday December 19, 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Atom 10@ Murray T Copot ArenaFriday December 19, 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Atom 9@ Murray T Copot ArenaFriday December 19, 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
  • PeeWee 1@ Cardel EastFriday December 19, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Bantam 6 @ Cardel EastFriday December 19, 9:00 pm - 10:15 pm
  • Novice 4 White@ Cardel EastSaturday December 20, 6:00 am - 7:15 am
  • Novice 6 White@ Cardel EastSaturday December 20, 6:00 am - 7:15 am
  • Novice 2 Teal@ Cardel WestSaturday December 20, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Novice 2 White@ Cardel WestSaturday December 20, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • BantamBantam 1 vs. Crowfoot
    @ Crowchild Blue ArenaThursday December 18, 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
  • BantamBantam 3 vs. TBA
    @ Flames Community - BlueThursday December 18, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 2 vs. Bow River
    @ Northeast Sportsplex East - Don Hartman ArenaThursday December 18, 6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 4 vs. McKnight
    @ Northeast Sportsplex West - Don Hartman ArenaFriday December 19, 6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • MidgetMidget 2 vs. Shaw Meadows
    @ South Fish Creek 1Friday December 19, 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 6 vs. Lake Bonavista
    @ Northeast Sportsplex West - Don Hartman ArenaFriday December 19, 8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
  • AtomNorthwest Warriors vs. Atom 6
    @ Cardel EastSaturday December 20, 7:30 am - 8:45 am
  • PeeWeeCrowfoot vs. PeeWee 10
    @ North East SportsplexSaturday December 20, 7:45 am - 9:00 am
  • NoviceNovice 7 White vs. Bow Valley
    @ Frank McCoolSaturday December 20, 8:45 am - 9:45 am
  • MidgetMidget 2 vs. McKnight
    @ South Fish Creek 1Saturday December 20, 10:00 am - 11:15 am
  • PeeWeePeeWee 4 vs. Bow River
    @ East Calgary Twin - BlueSaturday December 20, 10:30 am - 11:45 am
  • PeeWeeNorthwest Warriors 3 vs. PeeWee 6
    @ East Calgary Twin - BlueSaturday December 20, 12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • AtomTBA vs. Atom 6
    @ Cardel EastSaturday December 20, 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software